901 CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
901 CENTRE ST
Tax Map
38/ 03/ 0130/ 000/
Control#
00051535
Owner
CLARK, SHAWN
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$526,100
PID
51535
District
38: ASHLAND BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$512,700$13,400$526,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARK, SHAWN
Co-Owner
Address
901 CENTRE ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2945-2105
Sale Date02/18/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CLARK, SHAWN$1 2945-210502/18/2026
CLARK, MELISSA; CLARK, SHAWN$200,000 2764-073501/27/2022
HEIZENROTH, CHARLES$22,000 1459-017501/31/1991
HEIZENROTH, C III$0 1369-028312/23/1985
KULL, F T & M E$0 1201-077501/29/1975
KULL, E I ETAL$0 0958-027503/24/1958
KULL, E$0 0899-040010/20/1937

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 7,120
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Funeral Home
Bldg Use:FNL: Funeral Home
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
FNL03Funeral Home(3) 5,340 5,340
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,780 1,780
   7,120 7,120
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 3,600
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Funeral Home
Bldg Use:FNL: Funeral Home
Stories:2.50 times LLA
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
FNL02Funeral Home(2) 2,400 2,400
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,200 1,200
   3,600 3,600
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 21
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Funeral Home
Bldg Use:FNL: Funeral Home
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
FNLFuneral Home 21 21
   21 21
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 20
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Funeral Home
Bldg Use:FNL: Funeral Home
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
FNLFuneral Home 20 20
   20 20
Building 1 : Section 5
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 92
Building Attributes : Section 5 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Funeral Home
Bldg Use:FNL: Funeral Home
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 92 92
   92 92

Parcel Information
Use Code361
DescriptionFuneral Home  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code361
DescriptionFuneral Home  
Neighborhood3802 - Ashland - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,785$4,690$60,475
2024$55,785$4,690$60,475

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps