819 CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
819 CENTRE ST
Tax Map
38/ 03/ 0131/ 000/
Control#
00051536
Owner
SCHUYLKILL COUNTY HOUSING AUTH
Property Type
Commercial Apartments (5+)
Assessment
$1,313,200
PID
51536
District
38: ASHLAND BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,291,400$21,800$1,313,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHUYLKILL COUNTY HOUSING AUTH
Co-Owner
Address
118 W NORWEGIAN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1335-0712
Sale Date10/04/1983

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHUYLKILL COUNTY HOUSING AUTH$0 1335-071210/04/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 37,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:High Rise Apt.
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:5 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:50
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %:100
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:1 Elevator
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT05Apartment(5) 31,250 31,250
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 6,250 6,250
   37,500 37,500

Parcel Information
Use Code212
DescriptionHigh Rise Apt.  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code212
DescriptionHigh Rise Apt.  
Neighborhood3802 - Ashland - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,280$9,375$222,655
2024$213,280$9,375$222,655

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps