0 CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
0 CENTRE ST
Tax Map
38/ 03/ 0133/ 000/
Control#
00051538
Owner
SCHUYLKILL COUNTY HOUSING AUTH
Property Type
Commercial Parking Lot
Assessment
$12,100
PID
51538
District
38: ASHLAND BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$6,400$5,700$12,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHUYLKILL COUNTY HOUSING AUTH
Co-Owner
Address
118 W NORWEGIAN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1335-0712
Sale Date10/04/1983

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHUYLKILL COUNTY HOUSING AUTH$0 1335-071210/04/1983
POTTSVILLE BLDG ASSC$0 1320-035707/27/1982
ASHLAND BORO OF$0 1308-020208/31/1981
CORBE, M C$0 1159-084507/19/1972
CORBE, M A$0 0669-019408/11/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Neighborhood3802 - Ashland - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary1600.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$2,440$2,440
2024$0$2,440$2,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps