629 CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
629 CENTRE ST
Tax Map
38/ 03/ 0147/ 000/
Control#
00051552
Owner
RODRIGUEZ, ANDREA
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$52,100
PID
51552
District
38: ASHLAND BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$38,700$13,400$52,100

Owner of Record
OwnerRODRIGUEZ, ANDREA
Co-Owner
Address
349 KERPER STREET
PHILADELPHIA, PA 19111
Sale Price$10,884
Certificate
Book & Page 2873-1285
Sale Date08/19/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RODRIGUEZ, ANDREA$10,884 2873-128508/19/2024
FISHER, WILLIAM$0 1434-039709/19/1989
FISHER, D K ETAL$0 1418-048611/19/1988
KROLL, E A ETAL$0 1385-061412/13/1985
BEKISZ, J B & R M$0 0902-033005/20/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,658
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec GEN
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:2
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl
Area
APTApartment 886 886
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 886 886
GENGeneral/Retail Services 886 886
   2,658 2,658
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 180
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec GEN
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:1
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl
Area
APT-AApartment(A) 180 180
   180 180
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 624
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec GEN
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:0
Basement %:None
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 624 624
   624 624
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 28
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec GEN
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units:0
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:12.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl
Area
APTApartment 14 14
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 14 14
   28 28
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 850
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri STG, Sec GAR
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:1
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asbestos Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Shed
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsBelow
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 425 425
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 425 425
   850 850
Building 2 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 250
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2 : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri STG, Sec GAR
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:2
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asbestos Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 250 250
   250 250

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood3801 - Ashland - Bot
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,020$4,690$23,710
2024$19,020$4,690$23,710

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps