0 CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
0 CENTRE ST
Tax Map
38/ 03/ 0157/ 000/
Control#
00051562
Owner
SCHRECK, THOMAS C
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$60,800
PID
51562
District
38: ASHLAND BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$47,900$12,900$60,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHRECK, THOMAS C
Co-Owner
Address
38 W LAKE GLORY RD
CATAWISSA, PA 17820
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0491-0164
Sale Date10/29/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHRECK, CAROLE F; SCHRECK, CHARLES R; SCHRECK, KATHLEEN; SCHRECK, THOMAS C$1 0491-016410/29/1998
SCHRECK THOMAS & CHARLES R$0 1417-010110/27/1988
SPENCER, R D & E B$0 1072-037612/29/1965
CITIZENS NATL BANK$0 0942-036707/17/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,632
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Shed
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
STG02Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)(2) 1,632 1,632
   1,632 1,632

Parcel Information
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Neighborhood3801 - Ashland - Bot
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,265$4,690$7,955
2024$3,265$4,690$7,955

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps