521 CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
521 CENTRE ST
Tax Map
38/ 03/ 0157/ 001/
Control#
00051563
Owner
KUTZ, LORENDA
Property Type
Vacant Land, <1 Acre
Assessment
$14,200
PID
51563
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$0$14,200$14,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKUTZ, LORENDA
Co-Owner
Address539 CENTRE ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$15,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2921-2568
Sale Date09/15/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KUTZ, LORENDA$15,000 2921-256809/15/2025
RESTORATION MIISTRIES OF; RESTORATION MINISTRIES CHURCH$4,600 2701-178009/03/2020
MENSCH, DENNIS J; MENSCH, TRACEY L$18,000 0715-023909/01/1999
ADD REF ONLY (SEE AVIION NOTES$1 0715-023408/30/1999
BRACEY PHARMACY INC$17,000 0309-032505/05/1998
NEWHOUSER JOSEPH T$11,000 1642-015101/15/1996
GOOD SAMARITAN FOUNDATION INC$48,421 1471-041807/17/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Neighborhood3801 - Ashland - Bot
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$6,375$6,375
2024$0$6,375$6,375

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps