513 CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
513 CENTRE ST
Tax Map
38/ 03/ 0159/ 000/
Control#
00051565
Owner
KUTZ, LORENDA
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$130,400
PID
51565
District
38: ASHLAND BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$108,900$21,500$130,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKUTZ, LORENDA
Co-Owner
Address539 CENTRE ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2938-0007
Sale Date12/30/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KUTZ, LORENDA$20,000 2938-000712/30/2025
KLOCK, JAMES P$0 1092-092411/21/1967
ROSENSWEIG, H$0 0478-002804/02/1923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 8,528
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:4
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:11.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?Yes
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 3,790 3,790
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,895 1,895
GENGeneral/Retail Services 1,895 1,895
APT-FApartment(F) 948 948
   8,528 8,528
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,250
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:2.50 times LLA
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:4
Basement %:None
Wall Height:11.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?Yes
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 1,800 1,800
APT-FApartment(F) 450 450
   2,250 2,250
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 439
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:1.33 times LLA
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:4
Basement %:None
Wall Height:11.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?Yes
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 330 330
APT-AApartment(A) 109 109
   439 439
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 48
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units:4
Basement %:None
Wall Height:11.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?Yes
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 48 48
   48 48
Building 1 : Section 5
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 50
Building Attributes : Section 5 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec RTL
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units:4
Basement %:None
Wall Height:11.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?Yes
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 50 50
   50 50

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood3801 - Ashland - Bot
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood66.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,000$7,125$22,125
2024$15,000$7,125$22,125

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps