241 MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
241 MAIN ST
Tax Map
04/ 29/ 0005/ 000/
Control#
00005157
Owner
SUNNYSIDE MEMORIAL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$134,800
PID
5157
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$78,800$56,000$134,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSUNNYSIDE MEMORIAL
Co-Owner% REV FRANK WIJCIECHOWSKI
Address241 MAIN ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1014-0348
Sale Date12/19/1960

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SUNNYSIDE MEMORIAL; WIJCIECHOWSKI, FRANK$0 1014-034812/19/1960
SCHOOL HOUSE$0 0395-005905/05/1914
SUNNYSIDE MEMORIAL$0 1030-040401/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,587
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement25 (1%-25%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate04d - H - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 950 950
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 950 637
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 950 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 625 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 276 0
   3,751 1,587

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.73

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0404 - Butler - Lave
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.73
Frontage200
Depth158

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)ALAluminum750.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,330$7,500$31,830
2024$24,330$7,500$31,830

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps