319 CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
319 CENTRE ST
Tax Map
38/ 03/ 0175/ 000/
Control#
00051584
Owner
305 CENTER ST. PROPERTIES LLC
Property Type
Commercial Parking Lot
Assessment
$23,000
PID
51584
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$9,600$13,400$23,000

Owner of Record
Owner305 CENTER ST. PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address
305 CENTER ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$550,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2697-2338
Sale Date07/06/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
305 CENTER ST. PROPERTIES LLC$550,000 2697-233807/06/2020
COMMERCIAL NET LEASE RLTY TR$1 2199-021904/11/2006
COMMERCIAL NET LEASE REALTY TR$897,062 2172-056009/14/2005
UNI-MARTS INC$20,000 1696-000112/31/1996
BUCK, P & M EST$0 0241-055904/06/1994
CREATIVE PRINTING CO$0 1126-079507/03/1970
ROXY ASSC INC$0 1040-049810/19/1962
BORIS, J & O$0 1015-049812/22/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Neighborhood3801 - Ashland - Bot
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary2400.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,195$7,860$9,055
2024$1,195$7,860$9,055

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps