0 CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
0 CENTRE ST
Tax Map
38/ 03/ 0176/ 000/
Control#
00051585
Owner
305 CENTER ST. PROPERTIES LLC
Property Type
Commercial Parking Lot
Assessment
$19,800
PID
51585
District
38: ASHLAND BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$6,400$13,400$19,800

Owner of Record
Owner305 CENTER ST. PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address
305 CENTER ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$550,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2697-2338
Sale Date07/06/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
305 CENTER ST. PROPERTIES LLC$550,000 2697-233807/06/2020
COMMERCIAL NET LEASE RLTY TR$1 2199-021904/11/2006
COMMERCIAL NET LEASE REALTY TR$897,062 2172-056009/14/2005
STOP'N GO FDS MID-PENN$0 1235-041701/31/1977
WELDON, T & A$0 1177-006807/21/1973
WOYTKO, T$0 1157-072607/28/1972
ASHLAND FED SAV & LOAN ASSC$0 1121-077504/03/1970
WALACAVAGE, J$0 0928-055910/19/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code339
DescriptionMisc. Parking  
Neighborhood3801 - Ashland - Bot
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary1600.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$4,525$4,525
2024$0$4,525$4,525

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps