5 E CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
5 E CENTRE ST
Tax Map
38/ 03/ 0218/ 000/
Control#
00051629
Owner
HAMLETT, DEBRA L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$44,200
PID
51629
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$40,800$3,400$44,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHAMLETT, DEBRA L
Co-Owner
Address
5 E CENTER ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$15,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2194-2449
Sale Date03/14/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HAMLETT, DEBRA L$15,000 2194-244903/14/2006
BURNETT, MARY; MEGOSH, ESTHER; MEGOSH, STEPHANIE$1 2112-250807/30/2004
DARRAH, JOHN P; DARRAH, VIOLET M$0 1404-092402/27/1988
LOCKHAVEN, W & H$0 1122-056404/25/1970
GUFF, J F & A P$0 1044-090604/30/1963
MCLAUGHLIN, T & C$0 0803-006109/09/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,094
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 557 557
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 537 537
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 537 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 32 0
   1,663 1,094

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3801 - Ashland - Bot
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage13
Depth58

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,220$2,250$9,470
2024$7,220$2,250$9,470

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps