275 MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
275 MAIN ST
Tax Map
04/ 29/ 0011/ 000/
Control#
00005163
Owner
SMITH, HELENE M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$160,800
PID
5163
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$113,400$47,400$160,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, HELENE M
Co-Owner
Address
275 MAIN ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1223-0970
Sale Date05/21/1976

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SMITH, HELENE M; SMITH, KENNETH$0 1223-097005/21/1976
TOTSWORTH, C & C$0 0562-006103/18/1931

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,812
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate04D-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,054 1,054
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 758 758
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 690 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 187 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 260 0
   2,949 1,812

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.70

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0404 - Butler - Lave
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.70
Frontage127
Depth239

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)WWood156.00 SF1
garaptGarage-AptBLBlock624.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl312.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,010$7,500$28,510
2024$21,010$7,500$28,510

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps