10 E CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
10 E CENTRE ST
Tax Map
38/ 03/ 0222/ 000/
Control#
00051634
Owner
LOVE, CRAIG H.
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$39,400
PID
51634
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$35,600$3,800$39,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLOVE, CRAIG H.
Co-Owner
Address
4 E CENTER ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2283-2449
Sale Date07/31/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LOVE, CRAIG H.$1 2283-244907/31/2007
LOVE, NANCY C$8,000 0073-011404/23/1997
SKOCIK, C ESTATE (REF ONLY)$1 1689-024711/19/1996
SKOCIK, STEVE & CHIRSTINE$0 0691-000111/23/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,020
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 510 510
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 510 510
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 510 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 270 0
   1,800 1,020

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3801 - Ashland - Bot
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage8
Depth113

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,815$2,250$12,065
2024$9,815$2,250$12,065

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps