122 CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
122 CENTRE ST
Tax Map
38/ 03/ 0243/ 000/
Control#
00051652
Owner
SIERDZINSKI, THOMAS D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$52,600
PID
51652
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$46,700$5,900$52,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSIERDZINSKI, THOMAS D
Co-Owner
Address
122 CENTRE ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2557-2202
Sale Date03/14/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SIERDZINSKI, THOMAS D; SIERDZINSKI, WILLIAM$1 2557-220203/14/2016
SIERDZINSKI, INEZ M; SIERDZINSKI, WILLIAM F$0 1187-078503/27/1974
HAUSE, W P$0 1136-003704/05/1971
QUICK, I W & J E$0 1108-083203/14/1969
STEINHILHER, C & C$0 0686-004108/02/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,532
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38A-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 948 948
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 584 584
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 649 0
DCKR-DECK 338 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 65 0
   2,584 1,532

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3801 - Ashland - Bot
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,485$2,250$8,735
2024$6,485$2,250$8,735

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps