214 CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
214 CENTRE ST
Tax Map
38/ 03/ 0250/ 000/
Control#
00051661
Owner
SCANNELL, JONATHAN CHASE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$102,800
PID
51661
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$90,900$11,900$102,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSCANNELL, JONATHAN CHASE
Co-Owner
Address
214 W CENTRE ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2880-0493
Sale Date10/17/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCANNELL, JONATHAN CHASE$1 2880-049310/17/2024
HILL, MICHAELA A; SCANNELL, JONATHAN CHASE$45,000 2676-102412/02/2019
DEMKO, MARK R$1 2656-061504/26/2019
DEMKO, MARK R; ZANGARI, HEATHER A$54,900 0406-013908/17/1998
DEVITT, A & W$0 0295-014705/11/1903

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,010
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,560 1,560
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,450 1,450
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,450 0
DCKR-DECK 105 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 240 0
   4,805 3,010

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3801 - Ashland - Bot
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage25
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,310$3,125$25,435
2024$22,310$3,125$25,435

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps