220 CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
220 CENTRE ST
Tax Map
38/ 03/ 0253/ 000/
Control#
00051664
Owner
GUZMAN, HAISER
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$61,100
PID
51664
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$55,200$5,900$61,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGUZMAN, HAISER
Co-Owner
Address
58 ROSE ANN LN
CHESTER, NY 10918
Sale Price$45,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2839-1742
Sale Date11/15/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GUZMAN, HAISER$45,000 2839-174211/15/2023
EVANS, BRITTANY$1 2785-204006/01/2022
JONES, CAROL A$25,000 2535-102306/18/2015
DWYER, GENEVIEVE M; DWYER, JAMES M; DWYER, MARTIN J$1 2330-062902/06/2009
DWYER, JAMES M; DWYER, MARTIN J$1 0771-017711/19/1999
DWYER MARTIN J$0 0949-009711/02/1957
ELLIOTT, E J & E$0 0817-039105/25/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 2,418
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38a - 3 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,408 1,408
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,010 1,010
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 950 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 60 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 78 0
   3,506 2,418

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3801 - Ashland - Bot
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
other17 OtherBLBlock280.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,090$2,250$16,340
2024$14,090$2,250$16,340

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps