230 CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
230 CENTRE ST
Tax Map
38/ 03/ 0257/ 000/
Control#
00051668
Owner
FIX FLIP OR RENT LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$62,800
PID
51668
District
38: ASHLAND BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$56,900$5,900$62,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFIX FLIP OR RENT LLC
Co-Owner
Address9 MERRYMOUNT RD
READING, PA 19609
Sale Price$45,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2888-1507
Sale Date12/27/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FIX FLIP OR RENT LLC$45,000 2888-150712/27/2024
REILLY, JOHN F$15,000 2636-066105/31/2018
MCCORMICK, ROBERT$0 1114-013208/15/1969
STEINHILBER, C ETAL$0 1063-034602/10/1965
STEIMHILBER, M & C$0 0476-006202/23/1923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,690
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38A-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 988 988
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 702 702
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 702 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 240 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 60 0
   2,692 1,690

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3801 - Ashland - Bot
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)VVinyl260.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,940$2,250$17,190
2024$14,940$2,250$17,190

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps