312 CENTRE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
312 CENTRE STREET
Tax Map
38/ 03/ 0262/ 000/
Control#
00051672
Owner
MORALES ENTERPRISES,LLC,
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$304,200
PID
51672
District
38: ASHLAND BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$290,800$13,400$304,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMORALES ENTERPRISES,LLC,
Co-Owner
Address
1240 OVERLOOK RD
WHITEHALL, PA 18052
Sale Price$82,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2804-0476
Sale Date12/27/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MORALES ENTERPRISES,LLC,$82,000 2804-047612/27/2022
226 HOLDINGS,LLC,$23,000 2759-197012/03/2021
GONCALVES, FILOMENA; GONCALVES, MANUEL A$0 1284-010212/20/1979
HELMA, I ETAL$0 1151-086504/03/1972
NARCOVICH, B$0 0575-006108/10/1931

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:7
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:9.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT03Apartment(3) 2,175 2,175
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 725 725
   2,900 2,900
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,800
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 600 600
   1,800 1,800
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 250
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 125 125
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 125 125
   250 250
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 234
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 234 234
   234 234
Building 1 : Section 5
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 125
Building Attributes : Section 5 of 5
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RAResidential Appendage 125 125
   125 125
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 2,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri APT, Sec GAR
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:1
Basement %:None
Wall Height:9.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Block
Heat Type:Radiant
Roof Structure:Gable
Heat Fuel:Electric
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
APTApartment 1,250 1,250
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,250 1,250
   2,500 2,500

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood3801 - Ashland - Bot
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,770$4,690$21,460
2024$16,770$4,690$21,460

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps