414 CENTRE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
414 CENTRE STREET
Tax Map
38/ 03/ 0274/ 000/
Control#
00051686
Owner
EAGLE INVESTMENT COMPANY
Property Type
Commercial Apartments (5+)
Assessment
$182,700
PID
51686
District
38: ASHLAND BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$169,300$13,400$182,700

Owner of Record
OwnerEAGLE INVESTMENT COMPANY
Co-Owner
Address307 FOUNTAIN ST

ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1458-0107
Sale Date01/04/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EAGLE INVESTMENT COMPANY; THE EAGLE INVESTMENT CORP$0 1458-010701/04/1991
OCHS, R P & WHITE, G$0 1369-018612/19/1985
EVELY, C$0 1353-030912/06/1984
SHARP, K C$0 1166-070901/16/1973
SHARP, H$0 0884-006607/02/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 4,240
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:6
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:9.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Prefab Stone/Brick
Area
APT03Apartment(3) 3,180 3,180
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,060 1,060
   4,240 4,240
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,404
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:6
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:9.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 936 936
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 468 468
   1,404 1,404
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 182
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:6
Basement %:None
Wall Height:9.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 182 182
   182 182
Building 1 : Section 4
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 126
Building Attributes : Section 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Apt. Garden
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:6
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APT02Apartment(2) 84 84
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 42 42
   126 126

Parcel Information
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code211
DescriptionApt. Garden  
Neighborhood3801 - Ashland - Bot
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal480.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,890$4,690$27,580
2024$22,890$4,690$27,580

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps