426 CENTRE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
426 CENTRE ST
Tax Map
38/ 03/ 0276/ 000/
Control#
00051689
Owner
PANAMA REALTY INC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$55,400
PID
51689
District
38: ASHLAND BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$43,600$11,800$55,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPANAMA REALTY INC
Co-OwnerSTE B5-341
Address2654 W HORIZON RIDGE PKWY
HENDERSON, NV 89052
Sale Price$12,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2842-1741
Sale Date12/15/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PANAMA REALTY INC$12,000 2842-174112/15/2023
INTEGRITY FIRST PARTNERS LLC$6,000 2841-056011/30/2023
DELACRUZ, WENDY$5,000 2788-221308/26/2022
ACORN ESTATES LLC$6,000 2656-091204/26/2019
HOUSE FLEX LLC$1,500 2486-103910/08/2013
LOPEZ, CARMENT; LOPEZ, RODRIGO M$14,750 2232-241111/10/2006
WACHOVIA BANK NA$936 2222-243009/13/2006
SNYDER, DONNA K; SNYDER, TERRY L$28,000 1636-002711/30/1995
HENNESSY, W D & B A$15,000 1568-006008/15/1994
SHARP, K C$0 1353-030612/06/1984
SHARP, H L$0 1232-030111/12/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,290
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms10
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38a - 3 - Before 1939
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,676 1,676
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,614 1,614
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 638 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 132 0
   4,060 3,290

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3801 - Ashland - Bot
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage25
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl484.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,360$750$7,110
2024$6,360$750$7,110

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps