508 CENTRE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
508 CENTRE STREET
Tax Map
38/ 03/ 0281/ 000/
Control#
00051694
Owner
AAJI LLC
Property Type
Commercial Store
Assessment
$323,300
PID
51694
District
38: ASHLAND BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$301,200$22,100$323,300

Owner of Record
OwnerAAJI LLC
Co-Owner
Address
9424 ADELPHIA RD, APT 2
HYATTSVILLE, MD 20783
Sale Price$140,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2848-2094
Sale Date02/06/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
AAJI LLC$140,000 2848-209402/06/2024
HARMAN PROPERTY INC$50,000 2704-093709/23/2020
STOKES, ROBYN M$25,000 2494-210712/09/2013
FNB BANK N A$993 2485-156708/14/2013
KIMMEL, KIMBERLY A; KIMMEL, WILLIAM G$174,800 2318-124109/26/2008
LAWRENCE, KELLY; LAWRENCE, THOMAS$0 1421-084201/10/1989
CESARI, J G & C$0 1335-037309/21/1983
ASHLAND BORO OF$0 1288-009311/29/1979
TRI-STATE ENVELOPE CORP$0 1197-012310/04/1974
ROXY ASSOC INC$0 1059-060109/15/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,328
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Food Market
Bldg Use:RTL: Retail Store
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl
Area
RTLRetail Store 2,328 2,328
   2,328 2,328
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 352
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Food Market
Bldg Use:RTL: Retail Store
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Vinyl
Area
CNPCanopy 352 352
   352 352

Parcel Information
Use Code348
DescriptionFood Market  
Deeded Acres0.18

Land
Land Use
Use Code348
DescriptionFood Market  
Neighborhood3801 - Ashland - Bot
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,100$14,645$69,745
2024$55,100$14,645$69,745

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps