604 CENTRE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
604 CENTRE STREET
Tax Map
38/ 03/ 0289/ 001/
Control#
00051703
Owner
WEBER, JOSEPH
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$23,600
PID
51703
District
38: ASHLAND BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$10,200$13,400$23,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWEBER, JOSEPH
Co-Owner
Address
652 FOUNTAIN ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1386-0632
Sale Date12/30/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WEBER, JOSEPH; WEBER, JUDY$0 1386-063212/30/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 4,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri OFC, Sec STG
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STG02Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)(2) 2,000 2,000
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,000 1,000
OFCOffice 1,000 1,000
   4,000 4,000
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,779
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri OFC, Sec STG
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STG02Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)(2) 1,186 1,186
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 593 593
   1,779 1,779
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 36
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:Mixed: Pri OFC, Sec STG
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 36 36
   36 36
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 240
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:70
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Shed
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsBelow
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 240 240
   240 240

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood3801 - Ashland - Bot
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,425$1,710$7,135
2024$5,425$1,710$7,135

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps