624 CENTRE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
624 CENTRE STREET
Tax Map
38/ 03/ 0293/ 000/
Control#
00051707
Owner
MISTY NOOK LLC
Property Type
Commercial Combination
Assessment
$360,100
PID
51707
District
38: ASHLAND BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$346,700$13,400$360,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMISTY NOOK LLC
Co-Owner
Address
1129 MARKET ST
SUNBURY, PA 17801
Sale Price$170,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2862-2064
Sale Date05/30/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MISTY NOOK LLC$170,000 2862-206405/30/2024
TAMAQUA REAL ESTATE LLC$150,000 2380-221708/28/2010
NESTOR, ROBERT S$0 1385-069812/29/1986
MISEWICZ, J R & M A$0 1321-062209/29/1982
DALEY, C J & P M$0 1112-072906/30/1969
LANDEFELD, E & HAMBURGER, A$0 0456-014406/14/1934

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,920
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
APTApartment 960 960
RTLRetail Store 960 960
   1,920 1,920
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,900
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:65
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
RTLRetail Store 1,200 1,200
APTApartment 700 700
   1,900 1,900
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Mixed Res./Comm
Bldg Use:APT: Apartment
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor2nd Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 

Parcel Information
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code319
DescriptionMixed Res./Comm  
Neighborhood3801 - Ashland - Bot
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,530$2,840$37,370
2024$34,530$2,840$37,370

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps