628 CENTRE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
628 CENTRE STREET
Tax Map
38/ 03/ 0294/ 000/
Control#
00051708
Owner
GORMAN, STEVEN
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$668,900
PID
51708
District
38: ASHLAND BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$646,500$22,400$668,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGORMAN, STEVEN
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1

ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$75,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2757-0681/0681
Sale Date12/01/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GORMAN, STEVEN$75,000 2757-0681/068112/01/2021
DJH PROPERTIES LLC$14,500 2579-013110/26/2016
REGIONAL HUMAN SVCES ASSOC INC$120,000 1018-005710/27/2000
REILLY JOHN F & CAROLE C$0 1297-042510/27/1980
ODD FELLOWS TEMPLE ASSOC$0 0095-044712/31/1966
ODD FELLOWS TEMPLE ASSOC$0 0099-025211/14/1966
ASHLAND TEMPLE ASSOC$0 0975-054302/25/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 13,950
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Retail (Mult.)
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STG03Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)(3) 13,950 13,950
   13,950 13,950
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 374
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Retail (Mult.)
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 374 374
   374 374
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 4,500
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Retail (Mult.)
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STG02Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)(2) 3,000 3,000
RTLRetail Store 1,500 1,500
   4,500 4,500

Parcel Information
Use Code374
DescriptionRetail (Mult.)  
Deeded Acres0.22

Land
Land Use
Use Code374
DescriptionRetail (Mult.)  
Neighborhood3801 - Ashland - Bot
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$23,585$2,290$25,875
2024$23,585$2,290$25,875

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps