Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
1023 WALNUT STREET
Print
Map It
Location
1023 WALNUT STREET
Tax Map
38/ 03/ 0327/ 001/
Control#
00051745
Owner
MCFADDEN, BETH ANN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$69,600
PID
51745
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$64,700
$4,900
$69,600
Owner of Record
Owner
MCFADDEN, BETH ANN
Co-Owner
Address
1023 WALNUT ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
2034-0856
Sale Date
04/01/2003
MCFADDEN, BETH ANN
$1
2034-0856
04/01/2003
CARROLL BETH ANN
$1
0546-0049
02/19/1999
MCFADDEN B A & CARROLL III C J
$21,000
1542-0223
03/08/1994
MCFADDEN, R J & M M ETAL
$15,500
1467-0655
04/29/1991
MC FADDEN, M M ETAL
$0
1449-0130
06/22/1990
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1907
Living Area:
1,920
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
5
Total Rooms
8
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
18 Row (Row House Unit)
Style
Row
Roof Structure
Shed
Roof Cover
Rolled
Exterior Wall 1
Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
38B-31
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
1,220
1,220
FFL
R-FIRST FLOOR
700
700
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
778
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
150
0
2,848
1,920
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.03
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3802 - Ashland - Mid
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.03
Frontage
13
Depth
100
Total
2025
$12,960
$2,250
$15,210
2024
$12,960
$2,250
$15,210
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps