23 S SEVENTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
23 S SEVENTH STREET
Tax Map
38/ 03/ 0368/ 000/
Control#
00051787
Owner
ACORN ESTATES LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$56,100
PID
51787
District
38: ASHLAND BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$51,200$4,900$56,100

Owner of Record
OwnerACORN ESTATES LLC
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 367
WHITEHALL, PA 18052
Sale Price$15,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2628-1732
Sale Date05/25/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ACORN ESTATES LLC$15,000 2628-173205/25/2018
BENNETT, RICHARD A$28,500 0944-034807/28/2000
CARR, F & M$0 0601-001307/17/1937

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,034
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38B-21
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 879 879
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 855 855
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 600 300
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 855 0
DCKR-DECK 102 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 156 0
   3,447 2,034

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3801 - Ashland - Bot
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage25
Depth50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,730$750$7,480
2024$6,730$750$7,480

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps