629 WALNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
629 WALNUT STREET
Tax Map
38/ 03/ 0371/ 000/
Control#
00051791
Owner
ASHLAND BOROUGH OF
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$40,500
PID
51791
District
38: ASHLAND BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$34,400$6,100$40,500

Owner of Record
OwnerASHLAND BOROUGH OF
Co-Owner
Address
401 S 18TH ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1587-0162
Sale Date12/27/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ASHLAND BOROUGH OF$25,000 1587-016212/27/1994
ORAVITZ PROP ACQUISITIONS LTD$1 1487-024109/15/1992
ORAVITZ PROP ACQUISITIONS LTD$0 1415-063709/30/1988
LESHER, G A & E D$0 1148-023312/22/1971
THE A O HIBERMIANS IN AMERICA$0 1080-070710/05/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 640
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)320
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 640 640
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 640 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 640 0
   1,920 640

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3801 - Ashland - Bot
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage28
Depth60

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,370$2,250$13,620
2024$11,370$2,250$13,620

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps