613 WALNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
613 WALNUT STREET
Tax Map
38/ 03/ 0378/ 000/
Control#
00051797
Owner
NUNEZ, DAHIANA GUTIERREZ
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$53,400
PID
51797
District
38: ASHLAND BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$48,400$5,000$53,400

Owner of Record
OwnerNUNEZ, DAHIANA GUTIERREZ
Co-Owner
Address206 E HOLLY ST
HAZLETON, PA 18201
Sale Price$67,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2922-1441
Sale Date09/18/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NUNEZ, DAHIANA GUTIERREZ$67,900 2922-144109/18/2025
RSK FLIPPER LLC$23,000 2886-172610/11/2024
CRAY, JACQUELINE$0 1394-053807/10/1987
CRAY, H J & J M$0 1303-002604/09/1981
O'DONNELL, T J & M C$0 1202-007701/20/1975
MADDEN, F & E$0 0614-001711/07/1938

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1888
Living Area: 1,240
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)350
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate38B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 568 568
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 448 448
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 448 224
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 568 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 48 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 70 0
   2,150 1,240

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3801 - Ashland - Bot
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage13
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,965$2,250$13,215
2024$10,965$2,250$13,215

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps