535 WALNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
535 WALNUT STREET
Tax Map
38/ 03/ 0386/ 000/
Control#
00051805
Owner
BAYTAY LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$42,100
PID
51805
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$37,200$4,900$42,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBAYTAY LLC
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 367
WHITEHALL, PA 18052
Sale Price$3,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2500-0984
Sale Date04/04/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BAYTAY LLC$3,000 2500-098404/04/2014
GRIFFITHS, MARGUERITE$1 0151-017509/12/1997
VOGEL, JOHN J & MARGARET$0 0838-036204/17/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,128
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)212
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 564 564
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 564 564
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 624 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 180 0
   1,932 1,128

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3801 - Ashland - Bot
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage13
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,190$2,250$10,440
2024$8,190$2,250$10,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps