28 S FIFTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
28 S FIFTH STREET
Tax Map
38/ 03/ 0397/ 000/
Control#
00051814
Owner
WATKINS, JOSHUA R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$108,500
PID
51814
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$90,100$18,400$108,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWATKINS, JOSHUA R
Co-Owner
Address
28 5TH ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2714-1113
Sale Date12/18/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WATKINS, HEATHER L; WATKINS, JOSHUA R$1 2714-111312/18/2020
PALMERIO, KRISTEN L$87,000 2549-191111/30/2015
CHATCAVAGE, BETH ANN; CHATCAVAGE, JOHN J$67,500 1618-024808/11/1995
KEHLER, A$1 1577-011610/19/1994
KEHLER, R & A$0 0849-053910/09/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,611
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate38B-H1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,009 1,009
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 899 602
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,061 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 230 0
   3,199 1,611

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3801 - Ashland - Bot
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage50
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame759.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,660$5,000$24,660
2024$19,660$5,000$24,660

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps