32 THIRD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
32 THIRD STREET
Tax Map
38/ 03/ 0416/ 000/
Control#
00051832
Owner
EVERYDAY BBQ LLC,
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$106,700
PID
51832
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$87,300$19,400$106,700

Owner of Record
OwnerEVERYDAY BBQ LLC,
Co-Owner
Address
640 CHESTNUT ST
HEGINS, PA 17938
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2764-0949
Sale Date01/19/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EVERYDAY BBQ LLC,$50,000 2764-094901/19/2022
CLARK, DOROTHY I$65,000 2118-216609/29/2004
SUGRUE, IRENE; SUGRUE, JOHN J$0 1033-049403/09/1962
HOROACH, C & R$0 1033-049103/01/1962
HOROACH, C & R$0 0565-057009/16/1931

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,669
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms10
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate38B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,038 1,038
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,022 511
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,022 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 456 0
   4,658 2,669

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3801 - Ashland - Bot
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage50
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl450.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,030$6,250$23,280
2024$17,030$6,250$23,280

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps