27 S THIRD STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
27 S THIRD STREET
Tax Map
38/ 03/ 0420/ 000/
Control#
00051836
Owner
URBANOWICZ, WILLIAM R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$55,200
PID
51836
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$49,300$5,900$55,200

Owner of Record
OwnerURBANOWICZ, WILLIAM R
Co-Owner
Address
27 S HOFFMAN BLVD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1427-0482
Sale Date04/24/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
URBANOWICZ, WILLIAM R$0 1427-048204/24/1989
URBANOWICZ, W R & K A$0 1137-074205/21/1971
LOOPER, J C UX$0 0965-055608/28/1958
BLACKWELL, J F$0 0472-008207/03/1922

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,886
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)5
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38B-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,082 1,082
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 804 804
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 804 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 72 0
   2,762 1,886

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3801 - Ashland - Bot
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl299.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,765$2,250$16,015
2024$13,765$2,250$16,015

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps