39 WALNUT ST
 Print  Map It

Location
39 WALNUT ST
Tax Map
38/ 03/ 0443/ 000/
Control#
00051861
Owner
MOSER, ROBERT EDWARD
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$256,700
PID
51861
District
38: ASHLAND BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$235,000$21,700$256,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMOSER, ROBERT EDWARD
Co-Owner
Address
211 W MAIN ST
GIIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$83,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2475-2643
Sale Date07/05/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MOSER, KARYL; MOSER, ROBERT EDWARD$83,500 2475-264307/05/2013
BOYLAN, ANNE R; BOYLAN, JOHN W$0 1274-054105/31/1979
PEPPER, W & CO$0 0507-001309/27/1924

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 5,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Service
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
STG02Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)(2) 5,000 5,000
   5,000 5,000
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,200
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Service
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Shed
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:3 Overhead
Area
REPRepair/Service Garage 1,200 1,200
   1,200 1,200
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,600
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Service
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
REP02Repair/Service Garage(2) 2,600 2,600
   2,600 2,600

Parcel Information
Use Code332
DescriptionAuto Service  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code332
DescriptionAuto Service  
Neighborhood3801 - Ashland - Bot
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,570$5,500$20,070
2024$14,570$5,500$20,070

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps