26 WALNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
26 WALNUT STREET
Tax Map
38/ 03/ 0458/ 000/
Control#
00051877
Owner
HARNISH, MEGAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$110,800
PID
51877
District
38: ASHLAND BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$98,900$11,900$110,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHARNISH, MEGAN
Co-Owner
Address
26 WALNUT ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$113,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2751-0654
Sale Date10/08/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HARNISH, MEGAN$113,500 2751-065410/08/2021
TRAUTMAN, SHERYL A$72,000 2659-146805/24/2019
BURLETT, ELLIOTT J; GROODY, CHELSEA P$26,500 2549-209611/24/2015
GROODY, ANGELA M; GROODY, WILLIAM J$10,000 2516-244811/03/2014
HECKMAN, BENJAMIN W; HECKMAN, LEAH E$0 1020-015205/03/1961
HECKMAN, JR B W & L$0 0771-035508/08/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,365
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate38b - 1 - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 862 862
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 750 503
OPR-OPEN PORCH 24 0
SLBR-SLAB 288 0
   1,924 1,365

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3801 - Ashland - Bot
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage25
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl88.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,990$3,125$10,115
2024$6,990$3,125$10,115

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps