102 WALNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
102 WALNUT STREET
Tax Map
38/ 03/ 0464/ 000/
Control#
00051884
Owner
LAFEY, ALEXIS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$97,300
PID
51884
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$79,300$18,000$97,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLAFEY, ALEXIS
Co-Owner
Address
102 WALNUT ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2795-2401
Sale Date10/14/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LAFEY, ALEXIS$1 2795-240110/14/2022
LAFEY, ALEXIS N; MOSER, CHRISTOPHER$78,750 2736-144306/14/2021
BENNETT, HEATHER$63,500 2317-196409/24/2008
ODONNELL, CATHERINE; ODONNELL, TIMOTHY$0 1396-058508/31/1987
SCHULER, A$0 0663-029503/27/1945
SCHULER, A$0 0617-020604/17/1940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1936
Living Area: 1,095
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Prefab Stone/Brick
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate38B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 570 570
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 525 525
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 435 0
DCKR-DECK 200 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 110 0
   1,840 1,095

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3801 - Ashland - Bot
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage38
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock600.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock407.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,485$7,855$25,340
2024$17,485$7,855$25,340

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps