127 SPRUCE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
127 SPRUCE STREET
Tax Map
38/ 03/ 0470/ 001/
Control#
00051891
Owner
BURKE, JOHN F
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$28,900
PID
51891
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$17,100$11,800$28,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBURKE, JOHN F
Co-Owner
Address
537 E MAHANOY AVE
GIRARDVILLE, PA 17935
Sale Price$10,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2485-1582
Sale Date10/04/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BURKE, JOHN F$10,000 2485-158210/04/2013
PAUL RODNEY G LINDA J$0 1285-064002/07/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood3801 - Ashland - Bot
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage25
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock750.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190$3,125$3,315
2024$190$3,125$3,315

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps