200 WALNUT ST
 Print  Map It

Location
200 WALNUT ST
Tax Map
38/ 03/ 0473/ 000/
Control#
00051894
Owner
GONZALEZ, RICO D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$50,500
PID
51894
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$44,100$6,400$50,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGONZALEZ, RICO D
Co-Owner
Address
200 WALNUT ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$14,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2728-2140
Sale Date04/22/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GONZALEZ, RICO D$14,000 2728-214004/22/2021
ACORN ESTATES LLC$4,500 2629-062005/22/2018
BULL DOG INVESTMENTS LLC$17,000 2255-018104/10/2007
SCHUYLKILL FED CREDIT UNION$796 2220-031208/18/2006
KNIGHT, FRANK$28,000 1606-007405/12/1995
SYMONS, J P & M K$22,000 1467-096508/12/1991
O'BRIEN, T & C$0 0542-017605/12/1928

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1936
Living Area: 1,176
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 658 658
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 518 518
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 588 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 196 0
   1,960 1,176

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3801 - Ashland - Bot
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage14
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood338.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,780$2,250$11,030
2024$8,780$2,250$11,030

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps