Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
500 WALNUT STREET
Print
Map It
Location
500 WALNUT STREET
Tax Map
38/ 03/ 0486/ 000/
Control#
00051908
Owner
TOWERS #2 LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$107,500
PID
51908
District
38: ASHLAND BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$87,700
$19,800
$107,500
Owner of Record
Owner
TOWERS #2 LLC
Co-Owner
Address
10511 MARVIN RD
HARRISON, OH 45030
Sale Price
$22,500
Certificate
Book & Page
2572-0170
Sale Date
08/23/2016
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
TOWERS #2 LLC
$22,500
2572-0170
08/23/2016
MONAGHAN, PATRICIA
$1
1670-0349
07/25/1996
MONAGHAN, M M ETAL
$0
1377-0053
07/01/1986
MONAGHAN, J V
$0
0943-0041
07/19/1957
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1930
Living Area:
1,680
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Electric
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
38b - 2 - Before 1939
R-FIRST FLOOR
840
840
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
840
840
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
840
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
568
0
SLB
R-SLAB
162
0
3,250
1,680
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.14
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
3801 - Ashland - Bot
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.14
Frontage
50
Depth
125
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
M
Metal
80.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$11,815
$6,250
$18,065
2024
$11,815
$6,250
$18,065
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps