40 DUTCH ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
40 DUTCH ROAD
Tax Map
04/ 29/ 0033/ 002/
Control#
00005191
Owner
SISKO, DANIEL T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$124,000
PID
5191
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$84,700$39,300$124,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSISKO, DANIEL T
Co-OwnerLIFE ESTATE
Address40 DUTCH RD
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2649-1603
Sale Date01/30/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DEITZ, TIFFANY A; SISKO, BONNIE L; SISKO, DANIEL T; SISKO, DANIEL T$1 2649-160301/30/2019
SISKO, BONNIE L; SISKO, DANIEL T$15,000 2515-145410/17/2014
PENNYPACKER, CAROL; PENNYPACKER, ROBERT$0 1445-050504/27/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate04d - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,000 1,000
OPR-OPEN PORCH 378 0
   1,378 1,000

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0404 - Butler - Lave
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,775$6,535$8,310
2024$1,775$6,535$8,310

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps