516 WALNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
516 WALNUT STREET
Tax Map
38/ 03/ 0490/ 000/
Control#
00051911
Owner
TOWERS, JULIA ANN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$41,300
PID
51911
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$35,400$5,900$41,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTOWERS, JULIA ANN
Co-Owner
Address61 N 6TH ST

FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$7,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2551-2774
Sale Date12/29/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TOWERS, JULIA ANN$7,500 2551-277412/29/2015
HORNUNG, DOROTHY$0 1080-118511/04/1966
HORNUNG, E E$0 0851-046911/08/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1896
Living Area: 1,524
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate38B-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 864 864
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 660 660
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 360 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 243 0
   2,127 1,524

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3801 - Ashland - Bot
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage13
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,065$2,250$12,315
2024$10,065$2,250$12,315

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps