528 WALNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
528 WALNUT STREET
Tax Map
38/ 03/ 0494/ 000/
Control#
00051914
Owner
TOWERS, DOLORES M
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$48,700
PID
51914
District
38: ASHLAND BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$33,700$15,000$48,700

Owner of Record
OwnerTOWERS, DOLORES M
Co-Owner
Address
536 WALNUT ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2585-0055
Sale Date12/27/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TOWERS, DOLORES M$1 2585-005512/27/2016
TOWERS, THOMAS$0 1095-028702/19/1968
TOWERS, T P$0 1090-085209/26/1967
LAVELLE, C & L; TOWERS, C & L$0 0820-049306/14/1950
LAVELLE, C & L; TOWERS, C & L$0 0820-049306/14/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood3801 - Ashland - Bot
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock1360.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood450.00 SF1
Gazebo90 GazeboFFrame120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,275$3,125$7,400
2024$4,275$3,125$7,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps