600 WALNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
600 WALNUT STREET
Tax Map
38/ 03/ 0496/ 000/
Control#
00051916
Owner
TOWERS, JULIA ANN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$48,100
PID
51916
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$36,700$11,400$48,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTOWERS, JULIA ANN
Co-Owner
Address
61 N 6TH ST
FRACKVILLE, PA 17931
Sale Price$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2838-1599
Sale Date11/09/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TOWERS, JULIA ANN$20,000 2838-159911/09/2023
KORN CAROLINE & MARY JO$0 1193-056807/22/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 1,316
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 658 658
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 658 658
OPR-OPEN PORCH 317 0
   1,633 1,316

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3801 - Ashland - Bot
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage25
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,085$3,125$13,210
2024$10,085$3,125$13,210

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps