610 WALNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
610 WALNUT STREET
Tax Map
38/ 03/ 0498/ 000/
Control#
00051918
Owner
GEHRINGER REALTY INC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$40,300
PID
51918
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$28,800$11,500$40,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGEHRINGER REALTY INC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 367

WHITEHALL, PA 18052
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2803-2247
Sale Date12/27/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GEHRINGER REALTY INC$1 2803-224712/27/2022
LESABRE HOLDINGS,LLC$3,500 2766-084301/19/2022
BLANK, KEVIN C$1 2538-185507/28/2015
BLANK, NAOMI; BLANK, RONALD$0 1159-092408/25/1972
BLANK, A & E$0 0647-027806/07/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 1,468
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC-10
Govern BaseRate38b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 760 760
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 708 708
OPR-OPEN PORCH 135 0
   1,603 1,468

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3801 - Ashland - Bot
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage25
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,860$3,125$10,985
2024$7,860$3,125$10,985

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps