838 WALNUT ST
 Print  Map It

Location
838 WALNUT ST
Tax Map
38/ 03/ 0524/ 000/
Control#
00051942
Owner
ELSHARAWY, MARIZA
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$132,900
PID
51942
District
38: ASHLAND BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$121,200$11,700$132,900

Owner of Record
OwnerELSHARAWY, MARIZA
Co-Owner
Address1980 FLATBUSH AVE
BROOKLYN, NY 11234
Sale Price$25,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2565-2056
Sale Date06/03/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ELSHARAWY, MARIZA$25,500 2565-205606/03/2016
FEDERAL NATL MTGE ASSO$1,132 2552-245612/18/2015
CORREA, GILBERT; CORREA, OLGA$40,000 2114-194008/31/2004
HENNESSY, BEVERLY A$1 1213-033706/16/2001
HENNESSY WILLIAM D & BEVERLY A$23,000 1592-030002/06/1995
WINTER T J & SHIRLEY A$1 1562-015607/27/1994
WINTER T J$0 1279-080309/14/1979
MARCHING WITH CHRIST IND CH$0 1268-047201/13/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,024
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms8
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate38b - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,608 1,608
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,416 1,416
OPR-OPEN PORCH 10 0
   3,034 3,024

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood3802 - Ashland - Mid
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,390$3,050$25,440
2024$22,390$3,050$25,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps