212 BROCK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
212 BROCK STREET
Tax Map
38/ 03/ 0569/ 000/
Control#
00051996
Owner
SMITH, TYLER JUSTIN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$70,900
PID
51996
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$62,400$8,500$70,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, TYLER JUSTIN
Co-Owner
Address
212 BROCK ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$45,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2832-1014
Sale Date06/30/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SMITH, TYLER JUSTIN$45,000 2832-101406/30/2023
WISE, ROBERT J$8,000 2733-113605/26/2021
SNYDER, ANNE; SNYDER, FRANCIS$18,000 2177-084110/24/2005
GEISE, FLORENCE$0 1282-095609/21/1979
GEISE, C & A$0 0822-015907/05/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,204
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38B-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 704 704
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 500 500
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 704 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 352 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 68 0
   2,328 1,204

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3801 - Ashland - Bot
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage24
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,725$2,400$14,125
2024$11,725$2,400$14,125

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps