0 S SPRUCE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 S SPRUCE STREET
Tax Map
38/ 03/ 0577/ 000/
Control#
00052004
Owner
KENNEY, KELSEY
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$29,200
PID
52004
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$20,200$9,000$29,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKENNEY, KELSEY
Co-Owner
Address
1433 MARKET ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$6,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2643-1438
Sale Date10/29/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KENNEY, KELSEY$6,000 2643-143810/29/2018
FEDORISKA, SHARON; KEYSER, JEAN L; MALLAMS, RODNEY L$1 2620-151602/12/2018
MALLAMS, ARLENE; MALLAMS, NORMAN R$0 0808-020711/21/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood3801 - Ashland - Bot
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage25
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood625.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood350.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood1063.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$705$2,500$3,205
2024$705$2,500$3,205

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps