40 OAKLAND AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
40 OAKLAND AVENUE
Tax Map
38/ 04/ 0003/ 000/
Control#
00052017
Owner
DILLMAN NEARY, JENNIFER E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$50,100
PID
52017
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$43,400$6,700$50,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDILLMAN NEARY, JENNIFER E
Co-Owner
Address
40 OAKLAND AVE
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$15,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2024-1942
Sale Date01/13/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DILLMAN NEARY, JENNIFER E$15,000 2024-194201/13/2003
MICKATAVAGE VICTOR G&MARILYN J$1 1691-021612/02/1996
MICKATAVAGE J$0 0577-040109/21/1933

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,128
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Asbestos
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 680 680
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 448 448
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 448 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 480 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 204 0
   2,260 1,128

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3801 - Ashland - Bot
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage30
Depth65

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,095$2,250$12,345
2024$10,095$2,250$12,345

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps