70 OAKLAND AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
70 OAKLAND AVENUE
Tax Map
38/ 04/ 0009/ 000/
Control#
00052023
Owner
MARINO, JUAN F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$44,700
PID
52023
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$35,500$9,200$44,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMARINO, JUAN F
Co-Owner
Address3802 WYOMING DR SOUTH
SINKING SPRINGS, PA 19608
Sale Price$9,501
Certificate
Book & Page 2940-2446
Sale Date12/31/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MARINO, JUAN F$9,501 2940-244612/31/2025
DIMAREN, BELKIS M$9,900 2798-018311/10/2022
PINKNEY, RASHAD$1,259 2712-268012/03/2020
VAN DE BERGHE, STEPHAN DEPO$8,200 2328-177401/29/2009
MEKOSH, STEPHEN A$15,000 1015-030110/16/2000
UNITED COMPANIES LENDING CORP$841 0871-019503/15/2000
BARNES RICHARD T & KELLY$10,000 1618-024108/11/1995
CHERNICK, M & M M$0 0523-020510/18/1926

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38c - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 450 450
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 450 450
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 450 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 149 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
   1,583 900

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3801 - Ashland - Bot
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage30
Depth86

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,950$2,580$10,530
2024$7,950$2,580$10,530

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps