4 BUNGALOW ST
 Print  Map It

Location
4 BUNGALOW ST
Tax Map
04/ 30/ 0013/ 000/
Control#
00005208
Owner
ROCKWELL, KAREN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$158,500
PID
5208
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$106,900$51,600$158,500

Owner of Record
OwnerROCKWELL, KAREN
Co-Owner
Address
4 BUNGALOW AVE
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2575-2742
Sale Date10/12/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROCKWELL, KAREN$1 2575-274210/12/2016
WOLFE, KAREN$1 2549-075411/18/2015
WOLFE, KAREN; WOLFE, MARK$1 2007-028308/27/2002
DEETER KAREN$5,000 0803-030701/07/2000
ROCKWILL JACKIE H & SOPHIE(REF$1 0792-002912/07/1999
ROCKWELL JACKIE H & SOPHIE TCB$254 1694-017309/27/1996
TAYLOR M J & E T & JR M J$0 1456-046211/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,350
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleModular
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate04d - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,350 1,350
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,134 0
DCKR-DECK 719 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 216 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
   3,515 1,350

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0404 - Butler - Lave
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool300.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete900.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,300$4,705$36,005
2024$31,300$4,705$36,005

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps