118 E CENTER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
118 E CENTER STREET
Tax Map
38/ 04/ 0070/ 001/
Control#
00052091
Owner
WETZEL, BLAKE N
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$87,100
PID
52091
District
38: Ashland Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$79,300$7,800$87,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWETZEL, BLAKE N
Co-Owner
Address
118 E CENTER ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2639-2723
Sale Date10/03/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WETZEL, BLAKE N; WETZEL, MARY E; WETZEL, SLOANE E$1 2639-272310/03/2018
WETZEL, MARY E$1 1496-007803/17/1993
WETZEL, K N & M E$0 1298-053111/24/1980
WAGNER, R O & C C$0 1273-063505/14/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,952
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate38C-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 854 854
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 738 738
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 720 360
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 720 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 336 0
   3,368 1,952

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood3804 - Ashland - Res
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage25
Depth90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock200.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock280.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,575$2,250$12,825
2024$10,575$2,250$12,825

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps